Furcraea parmentieri (Roezl) García-Mend. [as Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch]
cited name:
Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7153-7211, vol. 117 [ser. 3, vol. 47]: t. 7170 (1891) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bedinghausii
epithet recognized: parmentieri

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4688


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave argyrophylla K. Koch
  2. Agave toneliana (K. Koch) Baker
  3. Agave toneliana (K. Koch) E. Morren
  4. Beschorneria floribunda K. Koch
  5. Beschorneria multiflora K. Koch
  6. Beschorneria parmentieri (Roezl) Jacobi
  7. Fourcroya bedinghausii (K. Koch) André
  8. Fourcroya roezlii André
  9. Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch
  10. Furcraea longa J.J. Sm.
  11. Furcraea longaeva (K. Koch) B. Ullrich
  12. Furcraea roezlii André
  13. Lilium regium Trel.
  14. Yucca argyraea Trel.
  15. Yucca argyrophylla (K. Koch) Lemaire
  16. Yucca parmentieri Roezl
  17. Yucca pringlei Greenm.
  18. Yucca toneliana K. Koch
  19. Roezlia bulbifera Roezl
  20. Roezlia regia André
  21. Roezlia regia Laurentius
  22. Roezlia regia Lem.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea parmentieri (Roezl) García-Mend. [as Furcraea bedinghausii K. Koch]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7153-7211, vol. 117 [ser. 3, vol. 47]: t. 7170 (1891) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u1qgqm4qsdcuekgpp7d2g6epo2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 07:03:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575957796
SESSION unix time out: 1575958396
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575957796
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208