Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

E. Hamilton, Flora homoeopathica, vol. 1: t. 32 (1852) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
E. Hamilton, Flora homoeopathica, vol. 1: t. 32 (1852) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s2284k6t3ercn54dbsm7clgjr7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 05:58:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574139503
SESSION unix time out: 1574140103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574139503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115