Geonoma pauciflora Mart.
cited name:
Geonoma pauciflora Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 12 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pauciflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pauciflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47370


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geonoma bifurca Drude & H. Wendl.
  2. Geonoma caespitosa H. Wendl. ex Drude
  3. Geonoma elegans Mart.
  4. Geonoma elegans Drude
  5. Geonoma laxiflora Trail
  6. Geonoma olfersiana Klotzsch ex Drude
  7. Geonoma porteana H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma pauciflora Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 12 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0t289hvonfftt5mfbr9kd5b7a5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:16:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571742967
SESSION unix time out: 1571743567
time_left: 576
current unix time :1571742991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93