Pholidostachys synanthera (Mart.) H.E.Moore [as Geonoma synanthera Mart.]
cited name:
Geonoma synanthera Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 13 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: synantherus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: synantherus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47371


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptrogyne kalbreyeri Burret
  2. Calyptrogyne robusta (Trail) Burret
  3. Calyptrogyne synanthera (Mart.) Burret
  4. Calyptrogyne weberbaueri Burret
  5. Calyptronoma kalbreyeri (Burret) L.H.Bailey
  6. Calyptronoma robusta Trail
  7. Calyptronoma synanthera (Mart.) L.H.Bailey
  8. Calyptronoma weberbaueri (Burret) L.H.Bailey
  9. Geonoma synanthera Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pholidostachys synanthera (Mart.) H.E.Moore [as Geonoma synanthera Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 13 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4pu7kmhhm803vom15clndkpgi0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:24:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568769884
SESSION unix time out: 1568770484
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568769884
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232