Geonoma macrostachys Mart. [as Geonoma acaulis Mart.]

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 19 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macrostachys

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47378

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Taenianthera macrostachys (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma macrostachys Mart. [as Geonoma acaulis Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 19 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 577eij5bhelh6kkmqmbc0uhd17
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 14:00:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563537611
SESSION unix time out: 1563538211
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563537611
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7