Geonoma macrostachys Mart.
cited name:
Geonoma macrostachys Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 20 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrostachys
epithet recognized: macrostachys

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47379


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taenianthera macrostachys (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma macrostachys Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 20 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nrhnudmmmap1u0ahd0rtkq9t12
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:00:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569200418
SESSION unix time out: 1569201018
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569200418
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232