Oenocarpus bataua Mart.
cited name:
Oenocarpus bataua Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 25 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: batauus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: batauus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47385


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus seje Cuervo Marquez

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus bataua Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 25 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9mhj37g2jl1acjp1n79au89ck1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:56:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568789808
SESSION unix time out: 1568790408
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789808
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12