Oenocarpus bacaba Mart.
cited name:
Oenocarpus bacaba Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 26 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: bacabus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bacabus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47386


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Areca bacaba Arruda
  2. Oenocarpus bacaba
  3. Oenocarpus bacaba (Burret) Wess.Boer
  4. Oenocarpus bacaba Trail
  5. Oenocarpus baccata Cuervo Marquez
  6. Oenocarpus grandis Burret
  7. Oenocarpus hoppii Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus bacaba Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 26 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 554t4rqbhjlhifavo85pm7eg14
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 14:57:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569070629
SESSION unix time out: 1569071229
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569070629
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82