Oenocarpus minor Mart.
cited name:
Oenocarpus minor Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 27 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47388


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus huebneri Burret
  2. Oenocarpus intermedius Burret
  3. Oenocarpus microspadix Burret
  4. Oenocarpus minor (Burret) Balick

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus minor Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 27 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tu2vn18daa3md89vfg5ll1agm6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:19:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569201569
SESSION unix time out: 1569202169
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569201569
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232