Oenocarpus minor Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 27 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47388

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Oenocarpus huebneri Burret
  2. Oenocarpus intermedius Burret
  3. Oenocarpus microspadix Burret
  4. Oenocarpus minor (Burret) Balick

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oenocarpus minor Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 27 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eb3rt85ocb9r6pklq9dbte5gv4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:41:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566693685
SESSION unix time out: 1566694285
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693685
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224