Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 29 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47390


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 29 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5cap2mb1c8hvvaq01hcl0mnc3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:10:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569071424
SESSION unix time out: 1569072024
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569071424
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82