Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 30 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47391


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 30 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i8gkcr19ldoi9vhbm0a1sr3os1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 05:11:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574050268
SESSION unix time out: 1574050868
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574050268
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142