Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartea setigera Mart.]
cited name:
Iriartea setigera Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 37 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: setiger, setigera, setigerum
epithet recognized: setiger, setigera, setigerum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47399


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuatrecasea spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Dugand
  2. Cuatrecasea vaupesana Dugand
  3. Iriartea pruriens Spruce
  4. Iriartea setigera Mart.
  5. Iriartea spruceana Barb. Rodr.
  6. Iriartella pruriens (Spruce) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Iriartella setigera (Spruce) Barb. Rodr.
  8. Iriartella spruceana (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartella setigera (Mart.) H. Wendl. [as Iriartea setigera Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 37 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rvecor71mlvs7vkatvd30k7tq5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:39:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569199153
SESSION unix time out: 1569199753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569199153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232