Mauritia flexuosa L.f.
cited name:
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 40 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47403


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia flexuosa Steyerm.
  2. Mauritia minor Burret
  3. Mauritia sagus Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Mauritia setigera Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  5. Mauritia sphaerocarpa Burret
  6. Mauritia vinifera Mart.
  7. Saguerus americanus H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 40 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 204sb4ptn0fp300vhbminjpi81
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:01:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569222104
SESSION unix time out: 1569222704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569222104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184