Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.]
cited name:
Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 45 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47409


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 45 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0bood1q9pcokqvr7lan0jnibj0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 21:36:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568835390
SESSION unix time out: 1568835990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568835390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12