Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart. [as Sagus taedigera Mart.]
cited name:
Sagus taedigera Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 45 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: taedigerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taedigerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon taedigerum (Mart.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia aulacolepis Burret
  3. Raphia nicaraguensis Oerst.
  4. Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.
  5. Raphia vinifera (Oerst.) Drude
  6. Raphia vinifera (Mart.) Drude
  7. Sagus taedigera Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart. [as Sagus taedigera Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 45 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8t0hn3ocbcdftot84hep80na4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:16:19
SESSION unix time in : 1568859379
SESSION unix time out: 1568859979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568859379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30