Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.]
cited name:
Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 46 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47411


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart. [as Lepidocaryum gracile Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 46 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ek60vatsolhq4segkjqkphi9k3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:40:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568767205
SESSION unix time out: 1568767805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568767205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232