Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
cited name:
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 47 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47412


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 47 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5h1cnd8k6l2a078sdap6q540r1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 20:05:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568829931
SESSION unix time out: 1568830531
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568829931
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142