Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart. [as Sagus taedigera Mart.]
cited name:
Sagus taedigera Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 48 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: taedigerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taedigerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47413


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon taedigerum (Mart.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia aulacolepis Burret
  3. Raphia nicaraguensis Oerst.
  4. Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.
  5. Raphia vinifera (Oerst.) Drude
  6. Raphia vinifera (Mart.) Drude
  7. Sagus taedigera Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart. [as Sagus taedigera Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 48 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bbieecb8g8fpddfhu657g37b85
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:02:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568790126
SESSION unix time out: 1568790726
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568790127
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12