Copernicia prunifera (Miller) H.E.Moore [as Corypha cerifera Arruda]
cited name:
Corypha cerifera Arruda

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 50 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Coryphinae

epithet cited: cerifer, cerifera, ceriferum
epithet recognized: pruniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47415


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.
  2. Corypha cerifera Arruda
  3. Palma prunifera Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copernicia prunifera (Miller) H.E.Moore [as Corypha cerifera Arruda]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 50 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hddfii545o0bj3qiebvek2u7n0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:37:00
SESSION unix time in : 1568680620
SESSION unix time out: 1568681220
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680620
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139