Copernicia prunifera (Miller) H.E.Moore [as Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.]
cited name:
Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 50A (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Livistoninae

epithet cited: cerifer, cerifera, ceriferum
epithet recognized: pruniferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47416


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.
  2. Corypha cerifera Arruda
  3. Palma prunifera Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copernicia prunifera (Miller) H.E.Moore [as Copernicia cerifera (Arruda) Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 50A (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v00m7uitvcqsq0s9k45an10bp5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:57:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568789821
SESSION unix time out: 1568790421
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12