Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
cited name:
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 52 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Leopoldiniinae

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leopoldinia insignis Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leopoldinia pulchra Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 52 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v13jttian0gtrd4qhatv6nklt5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 03:19:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568683149
SESSION unix time out: 1568683749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568683149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139