Astrocaryum aculeatissimum (Schott) Burret [as Astrocaryum ayri Mart.]
cited name:
Astrocaryum ayri Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 59A (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: ayri
epithet recognized: aculeatissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47428


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum ayri Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum aculeatissimum (Schott) Burret [as Astrocaryum ayri Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 59A (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2qhne72040pasdrqc4104l8793
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 03:07:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571360877
SESSION unix time out: 1571361477
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571360877
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93