Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
cited name:
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 60 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: gynacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gynacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47429


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum dasychaetum Burret
  2. Astrocaryum gymnopus Burret
  3. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Burret
  4. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Trail
  5. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  6. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  7. Astrocaryum munbaca Mart.
  8. Astrocaryum rodriguesii (Trail) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 60 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r11afvlc0tfhb0f487jjd32766
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:09:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569200982
SESSION unix time out: 1569201582
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569200983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232