Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
cited name:
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 61 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: gynacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gynacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum dasychaetum Burret
  2. Astrocaryum gymnopus Burret
  3. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Burret
  4. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Trail
  5. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  6. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  7. Astrocaryum munbaca Mart.
  8. Astrocaryum rodriguesii (Trail) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 61 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2kirfli93lvscc2o4go1r05012
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:11:40
SESSION unix time in : 1568859100
SESSION unix time out: 1568859700
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568859101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30