Astrocaryum vulgare Mart.
cited name:
Astrocaryum vulgare Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 62 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum awarra Vriese
  2. Astrocaryum guianense Splitg. ex Mart.
  3. Astrocaryum segregatum Drude
  4. Astrocaryum tucumoides Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum vulgare Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 62 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tllu7etc4un3i99uvt7mnb1ep3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:30:44
SESSION unix time in : 1568827844
SESSION unix time out: 1568828444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568827844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142