Astrocaryum vulgare Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 63 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47435

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum awarra Vriese
  2. Astrocaryum guianense Splitg. ex Mart.
  3. Astrocaryum segregatum Drude
  4. Astrocaryum tucumoides Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum vulgare Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 63 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rt0jh348v50816udielvasdj91
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 01:27:27
SESSION unix time in : 1563492447
SESSION unix time out: 1563493047
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563492447
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.241.26