Furcraea undulata Jacobi [as Furcraea pubescens Baker]
cited name:
Furcraea pubescens Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7212-7271, vol. 118 [ser. 3, vol. 48]: t. 7250 (1892) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4744


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Furcraea aitonii Jacobi
  2. Furcraea pubescens Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea undulata Jacobi [as Furcraea pubescens Baker]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7212-7271, vol. 118 [ser. 3, vol. 48]: t. 7250 (1892) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f7gjj2aq5l6v56fscv0a23l7p6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:38:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575992300
SESSION unix time out: 1575992900
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992300
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211