Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart.
cited name:
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 68 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: polyacanthos
epithet recognized: polyacanthos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47444


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Desmoncus polyacanthos Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Desmoncus polyacanthos Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 68 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gncj10gf87vb8pukhvt3o6fu65
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:18:00
SESSION unix time in : 1568859480
SESSION unix time out: 1568860080
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568859480
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30