Bactris acanthocarpa Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 70 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: acanthocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acanthocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47447

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthocarpa (Wallace) A.J. Hend.
  2. Bactris devia Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 70 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7jjj0ajghgdr88102ko0otrni1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 20:34:10
SESSION unix time in : 1563388450
SESSION unix time out: 1563389050
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563388450
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.172.234.236