Bactris acanthocarpa Mart.
cited name:
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 71 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: acanthocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acanthocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47449


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthocarpa (Wallace) A.J. Hend.
  2. Bactris devia Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris acanthocarpa Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 71 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qc0jkie8ltsnrte4q8emrgkbp4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:25:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569003942
SESSION unix time out: 1569004542
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569003942
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142