Bactris riparia Mart.
cited name:
Bactris riparia Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 71 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: riparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: riparius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47451


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris inundata Mart.
  2. Bactris littoralis Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris longifrons Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris riparia Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 71 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nbus4nvop2lmi01agadcagjff0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:02:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568768526
SESSION unix time out: 1568769126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568768526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232