Bactris setosa Mart.
cited name:
Bactris setosa Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 72 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47452


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris escragnollei Glaz. ex Burret
  2. Bactris lindmaniana Drude
  3. Bactris lindmanniana Drude ex Lindm.
  4. Bactris setosa Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris setosa Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 72 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 505dbu4kkh5hoh4cq6ipbfgjc1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 14:59:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569243569
SESSION unix time out: 1569244169
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569243570
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53