Bactris concinna Mart.
cited name:
Bactris concinna Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 72 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: concinnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: concinnus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47453


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris concinna Trail
  2. Bactris concinna (Trail) Drude
  3. Bactris concinna Spruce
  4. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Mart.) Burret
  5. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Trail) Burret
  6. Pyrenoglyphis concinna (Spruce) Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris concinna Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 72 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 61kce0gr982d5r37agbjcjst70
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:39:46
SESSION unix time in : 1569231586
SESSION unix time out: 1569232186
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569231586
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43