Bactris macroacantha Mart.
cited name:
Bactris macroacantha Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 73 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: macroacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macroacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47454


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthospatha (Trail) Trail ex Drude
  2. Bactris confluens Trail
  3. Bactris platyacantha Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris macroacantha Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 73 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2hdo3fusge38bg1joefb8p16k1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:33:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569198816
SESSION unix time out: 1569199416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569198816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232