Bactris macroacantha Mart.
cited name:
Bactris macroacantha Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 73 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: macroacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macroacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47454


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bactris acanthospatha (Trail) Trail ex Drude
  2. Bactris confluens Trail
  3. Bactris platyacantha Burret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bactris macroacantha Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 73 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0lf9hkhlgkqm6o7diqs6se8ca7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:26:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568769962
SESSION unix time out: 1568770562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568769962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232