Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart. [as Cocos comosa Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos comosa Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 88 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: comosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: comosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47486


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos acaulis Drude
  2. Cocos acaulis Drude
  3. Cocos acaulis Drude
  4. Cocos comosa Mart.
  5. Cocos plumosa Lodd. ex Loudon
  6. Syagrus acaulis (Drude) Becc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus comosa (Mart.) Mart. [as Cocos comosa Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 88 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kse40n3flqpcc4nve54nmpffn2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:01:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569002472
SESSION unix time out: 1569003072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569002472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142