Attalea spectabilis Mart.
cited name:
Attalea spectabilis Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 96 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spectabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47495


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea macoupi Sagot ex Drude
  2. Attalea monosperma Barb. Rodr.
  3. Attalea pixuna Barb. Rodr.
  4. Attalea spectabilis (Barb. Rodr.) Drude
  5. Attalea spectabilis Drude
  6. Orbignya pixuna (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Orbignya spectabilis (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea spectabilis Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 96 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dr55dj9r3l9m16gh5t09d2d9j3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:26:12
SESSION unix time in : 1571743572
SESSION unix time out: 1571744172
time_left: 595
current unix time :1571743577
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93