Attalea spectabilis Mart.
cited name:
Attalea spectabilis Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 96 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: spectabilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47495


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea macoupi Sagot ex Drude
  2. Attalea monosperma Barb. Rodr.
  3. Attalea pixuna Barb. Rodr.
  4. Attalea spectabilis (Barb. Rodr.) Drude
  5. Attalea spectabilis Drude
  6. Orbignya pixuna (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  7. Orbignya spectabilis (Mart.) Burret
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea spectabilis Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 96 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d3mla2lm7p0chn4nkq98b6sku7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:40:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569210056
SESSION unix time out: 1569210656
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569210056
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189