Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel [as Attalea excelsa Mart.]

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 96 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phaleratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47496

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea excelsa Mart.
  2. Attalea excelsa Mart. ex Sprengel
  3. Attalea phalerata L.R.Moreno & O.I.Moreno
  4. Maximiliana princeps Mart.
  5. Scheelea corumbaensis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  6. Scheelea martiana Burret
  7. Scheelea microspadix Burret
  8. Scheelea phalerata (Mart. ex Sprengel) Burret
  9. Scheelea princeps Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea phalerata Mart. ex Sprengel [as Attalea excelsa Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 96 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dv9rhlvl821d2i6tmrme2ntgb0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:24:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566685466
SESSION unix time out: 1566686066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39