Manicaria saccifera Gaertner

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 99 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Manicariinae

epithet cited: sacciferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sacciferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47501

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Manicaria atricha Burret
  2. Manicaria martiana Burret
  3. Manicaria plukenetii Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  4. Manicaria saccifera Trail
  5. Manicaria saccifera (Griseb. & H. Wendl.) Drude
  6. Pilophora saccifera (Gaertner) H. Wendl.
  7. Pilophora testicularis Jacq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Manicaria saccifera Gaertner
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 2: t. 99 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tm1hoamfdd58qfd5k050l5b9e7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 18:51:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563555105
SESSION unix time out: 1563555705
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563555105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.113.106