Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart.
cited name:
Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z.V (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: taedigerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taedigerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47515


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon taedigerum (Mart.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia aulacolepis Burret
  3. Raphia nicaraguensis Oerst.
  4. Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.
  5. Raphia vinifera (Oerst.) Drude
  6. Raphia vinifera (Mart.) Drude
  7. Sagus taedigera Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z.V (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lelfupgl403fugha015t2pdbp7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 16:02:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569247368
SESSION unix time out: 1569247968
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569247368
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53