Euterpe edulis Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe edulis Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z.X (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: edulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: edulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47519


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe edulis Mattos
  2. Euterpe egusquizae Bertoni ex Hauman
  3. Euterpe espiritosantensis H.Q.B.Fern.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe edulis Mart.
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z.X (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ue3v5cp22pfrh22okbbb181id5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:35:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574159713
SESSION unix time out: 1574160313
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574159713
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123