Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
cited name:
Cocos australis Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sc29r5q8hiak830gtr3bdb89j1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:50
SESSION unix time in : 1568680250
SESSION unix time out: 1568680850
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139