Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z.V (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: deltoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47562


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z.V (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dv78frb088n77ibearqh19ca35
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:14:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569003253
SESSION unix time out: 1569003853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569003253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142