Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z.V (1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: deltoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47563


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 1: t. Z.V (1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u78kfpjkg8ae3baogt961c5ln5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:23:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569198184
SESSION unix time out: 1569198784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569198184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232