Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart. [as Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.]
cited name:
Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 104 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47600


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart. [as Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 104 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: depfb2bbkq4fu6drt02sgdlfj0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 15:17:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569244628
SESSION unix time out: 1569245228
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569244628
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.2.53