Syagrus pseudococos (Raddi) Glassman [as Syagrus mikaniana (Mart.) Mart.]
cited name:
Syagrus mikaniana (Mart.) Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 166 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: mikanianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pseudococos

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47662


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barbosa pseudococos (Raddi) Becc.
  2. Cocos mikaniana Mart.
  3. Langsdorffia pseudococos Raddi
  4. Syagrus mikaniana (Mart.) Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus pseudococos (Raddi) Glassman [as Syagrus mikaniana (Mart.) Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 166 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ues1cclrn5ahn1jbrlqu2h76j3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:48:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569232083
SESSION unix time out: 1569232683
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569232083
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43