Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya humilis Mart.]
cited name:
Orbignya humilis Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: humilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: eichleri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47665


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orbignya campestris Barb. Rodr.
  2. Orbignya eichleri Drude
  3. Orbignya humilis Mart.
  4. Orbignya longibracteata Barb. Rodr.
  5. Orbignya macrocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Orbignya urbaniana Dammer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea eichleri (Drude) A.J.Hend. [as Orbignya humilis Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 169 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 89pjjfto90sof0nh708alqton0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:45:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569055518
SESSION unix time out: 1569056118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569055518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150