Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya phalerata Mart.]
cited name:
Orbignya phalerata Mart.

C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 170 (1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Attaleinae

epithet cited: phaleratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47666


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Attalea glassmanii Zona
  2. Attalea lydiae (Drude) Barb. Rodr.
  3. Orbignya barbosiana Burret
  4. Orbignya cuci Kunth ex H. Wendl.
  5. Orbignya huebneri Burret
  6. Orbignya lydiae Drude
  7. Orbignya macropetala Burret
  8. Orbignya martiana Barb. Rodr.
  9. Orbignya phalerata Mart.
  10. Orbignya speciosa (Mart.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Attalea speciosa Mart. [as Orbignya phalerata Mart.]
C.F.P. von Martius, Historia Naturalis Palmarum, vol. 3: t. 170 (1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b0q1lulsg8i8ma43ifdruhds53
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:59:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568789949
SESSION unix time out: 1568790549
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789949
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12